Thames at Henley 1930
The Winners of the Wyfold
Grand Challenge Cup at the start
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
P.S.B.C. 1931
Molesey Regatta 1931 - Senior Eights, London v Thames
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Practice at Henley 1935
Practice at Henley 1935
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Jack Beresford boating
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Club Eight
Club women's eight at National Championships
Women's Club Coxed Four keep cool
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta
Women's four at Henley T&V
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women's Elite Eight - Metropolitan 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Winners Women's Senior 1 Quadruple Sculls
Thames Cup VIII 2021 racing
Thames Cup eight 1873
Centenary Double Sculls
Henley 1925 - House Group
Marlow 1925 - senior eights, winning crew
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight posing
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Leander beat TRC by 3/4 length
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford receiving Diamond Sculls
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford after Diamond Sculls final
Henley 1925 - TRC receiving Wyfold Challenge Cup
Molesey 1925 - Junior eights final, Lensbury RC beating TRC by 2 lengths
Staines 1925 - Junior Senior eights final, TRC beating Imperial College
Marlow 1926 - TRC juniors after winning final
Henley 1926 - TRC beating Leander in final
Molesey 1927 - TRC (Killick and Debenham), winners of senior pairs
Molesey 1927 - TRC junior seniors beating Twickenham in final
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating Jesus
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating London in final
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning final
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC winning heat
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC receiving trophy and medals
Henley 1927 - Wyfold Cup, Thames winning
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Leander in heat
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating LRC
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Losing final of the Grand to London
Senior Pair winning from Icena
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Junior eight winning heat from Weybridge
Paddling away from raft
Freddie at work
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths
Ronnie
Dick
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Thames winning Junior Clinker VIIIs
2nd VIII winning heat of Senior Eights
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Wyfold crew 1872
Cloutte and Beresford
Wyfold IV
Thames Cup VIII
Grand VIII
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1960 1st VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
1932 Stewards' four
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Thames Cup VIII losing to the Royal Air Force
1974 Thames Cup VIII
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1925
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
TRC Henley winning crews 1927 posing with trophies
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1928 posing with trophy
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1954 - TRC crews in the Grand and Thames Cup training at Henley