Showing 649 results

Records
Unknown photographer With digital objects
Print preview View:
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
1925 Philadelphia Gold Cup - finish, Beresford won by 31/2 lengths
1925 Philadelphia Gold Cup - finish, Beresford won by 31/2 lengths
1925 Philadephia Gold Cup - another view of start
1925 Philadephia Gold Cup - another view of start
1925 Philadephia Gold Cup - start of race
1925 Philadephia Gold Cup - start of race
1926 Thames Cup
1926 Thames Cup
1931 Ghent winning eight
1931 Ghent winning eight
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1951 Stewards' four
1951 Stewards' four
1st Eight (finished second)
1st Eight (finished second)
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII - finished second
1st VIII - finished second
1st VIII after winning Senior International VIIIs, Dunkerque
1st VIII after winning Senior International VIIIs, Dunkerque
1st VIII finishing Head
1st VIII finishing Head
1st VIII finishing fifth
1st VIII finishing fifth
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII paddling to the start
1st VIII paddling to the start
1st VIII, finished Head
1st VIII, finished Head
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII finishing 6th
2nd VIII finishing 6th
2nd VIII finishing fourth
2nd VIII finishing fourth
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
2nd VIII winning heat of Senior Eights
2nd VIII winning heat of Senior Eights
2nd VIII, finished 5th
2nd VIII, finished 5th
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII (8th)
3rd VIII (8th)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII (Juniors)
7th VIII (Juniors)
7th VIII (scratch)
7th VIII (scratch)
9th VIII
9th VIII
A coach on horseback
A coach on horseback
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Americans watching TRC VIII (Great Britain) at Sloten, Holland
Americans watching TRC VIII (Great Britain) at Sloten, Holland
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior eights
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior eights
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior fours
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior fours
An LRC Solicitor
An LRC Solicitor
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Arnold Brown
Arnold Brown
B S Fidler
B S Fidler
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Bean
Bean
Bean
Bean
Bean Vernon
Bean Vernon
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Berry and Dick, 1950
Berry and Dick, 1950
Berry, 1954
Berry, 1954
Big Room
Big Room
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup four 1990
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Burrough Building sub-committee
Burrough Building sub-committee
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Clare Salmon
Clare Salmon
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club Eight Prizegiving
Club Eight Prizegiving
Clubhouse from the river
Clubhouse from the river
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Coaches on the bank
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Coxed four
Coxed four
Results 1 to 100 of 649