Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, watching crews marshalling for the Head of the River Race
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, watching the start of the Head of the River Race
Princess Elizabeth and others watch the Head of the River Race from the TRC balcony
Princess Elizabeth disembarking from Enchantress, assisted by Doggett's Coat and Badge winner Bert Barry
Princess Elizabeth disembarking from Enchantress, assisted by a Doggett's Coat and Badge winner
Princess Elizabeth leaves the TRC clubhouse in a chauffer driven car
Princess Elizabeth with James Hartley on the balcony during the race
Princess Elizabeth, J H Hartley and Ian Fairbairn at the start
Queen's Watermen
Queen's Watermen
Quintin beating Thames
R W South
Ramsay-Murray
Rand, Legg and Pope at Toronto airport
Reading 1927 - TRC second eight, winners of Grand at Reading
Regatta Sunday 1924
Remenham Challenge Cup winners
Remenham Club
Remenham Cup VIII training
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Richard Drury
Richard Inman
Richmond 1926 - Junior Senior eights, TRC beating Twickenham
Rigger
Riggers
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
Ronnie
Ronnie
Ronnie Teale
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
Rupert Guinness
Ruth Doyle
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Season summary 1925
Season summary 1927
Senior Eights London v Thames
Senior IV winning final from London
Senior IV winning final from London RC
Senior IVs
Senior Pair winning from Icena
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
Senior eight 1921
Sesqicentenary Dinner
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Signing on for the 1952 Olympics
Staines 1921 - final of senior fours, won by TRC from LRC
Staines 1921 - winning crew of senior eight
Staines 1925 - Junior Senior eights final, TRC beating Imperial College
Staines 1925 - Senior eights final, TRC beating London
Staines 1927 - TRC beating Staines in junior eights
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating Kingston in final
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating LRC
Start of the Head of the River Race 1951, from Chiswick Bridge
Start of the Olympic final
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' IV
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' four after winning the final
Sue Key
Sue Key
Sue Key
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
T Graham
T J Woods
T W Baldwin
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
TRC A
TRC B
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
TRC C
TRC D
TRC E
TRC F
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - first eight
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - race in progress
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - second eight
TRC Henley winning crews 1927 posing with trophies
TRC Regatta 1921 - invitation sculls, some competitors
TRC Regatta 1922 - competitors, club sculling race
TRC Regatta 1922 - scratch eights paddling to starting point
TRC Regatta 1922 - scratch eights race in progress
TRC Regatta 1922 - senior eights race in progress
TRC Regatta 1922 - winning crew of club eights