Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00447
- Item
- 1936
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Kernan, Natalie
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Britannia Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
AllMarkOne
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Rodford, Ben
Burrough Building sub-committee
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Celebration of launch of new four
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
This is 3 out of 4 of the 1955 Wyfold four, but it is not Hugh Denning at 2. Tony Bingham thinks it is most probably Stuart Miskin.
Bingham, Anthony G
Bushell, George
Bushell, George
Bushell, George
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
TRC VIII bringing their boat ashore. Unclear whether this is a regatta or head.
J E Marsh & Sons
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Elder, James Robert
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Composite eight at Metropolitan
Standing: Amanda Skailes (Globe), Emma James, Helen Zawadzki (Wallingford), Tracey Matthews (TSS), ? (Marlow), PaulinÄ™ Barrett (Loughborough).Kneeling: Louise Carey, Charlie Ware (London), Lucinda Powell (Wallingford)
Unknown photographer
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A TRC eight in training on the Henley course, alongside another crew. The photograph was uncaptioned in the album in which it was found but the oarsman at bow bears a strong resemblance to Tim Wilson, suggesting that the crew is the 1949 Thames Cu...
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Helen Zawadzki (Wallingford)Lucinda Powell (Wallingford)Pauline Barrett (Loughborough)Charlie Ware (London)
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
The England eight for the 2001 Home International Regatta. The crew was selected from winning crews at the National Championships, so includes two unknown non-Thames oarswomen.
Unknown photographer
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
The England eight for the 2001 Home International Regatta. The crew was selected from winning crews at the National Championships, so includes two unknown non-Thames oarswomen.
Unknown photographer
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
JET Photographic
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
This could, in theory, be a heat of the 1909 Stewards', in which Thames had exactly the same crew as 1911 and also beat Trinity Hall. But it seems more plausible that the club would have purchased a photograph of the final; the size of the cr...
Unknown photographer
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Sunset + Vine
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Row2K
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
First eight in the 2000 Women's Head
B Ruth Doyle2 Jacquie Barnes3 Alison Drake4 Helen Day5 Fiona ?6 Kate Giles7 Lucy BowenS Emma JamesC Becca Ambler
Unknown photographer
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Stephen Dooley, Richard Greenhous, Lawrence Sandral, Eoghan Hannigan, Benedict Flynn, Mark Evans, Iain Pritchard.Front row: Alex Brooks, Raf Carbonell, James Silk.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Fours from the first VIII practising
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer