GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00301
- Item
- 1948
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
862 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Not certain that this is von Opel, but it does resemble the other photo of him that we hold.
Unknown photographer
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Great Britain 1924 Olympic Eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Winstead
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Owen, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Great Britain four and the cox of the Soviet coxed pair
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Olympic World Photo Pool
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: William Woodward, Robert Collins, Bert Bushnell, Tom Christie, William Leckie, Alfred Mellows, D C H Garrod, P Bradley, Howard Bakie James, Christopher Barton, Alf Twinn, D G Jamison.Middle row: I M Lang, Tony Butcher, Mark Bodley Scott,...
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Head of River Championship 1930
Polytechnic Schools passing Maidenhead.
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Polytechnic Schools passing Twickenham
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thornton, H E
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wing Features
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Goblets heat 3, TRC beat Pembroke
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, another view of the race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Thames winning Wyfold from Kingston
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup Heat 7, Thames beating BNC Oxford
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames beating Pembroke
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1923 - Hutch & Godwin, how they rowed in the good old days
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1923 - Lady Hambleden presenting S I Fairbairn with the Grand Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Beresford, Killick & Southgate training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating TRC by 1/4 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - House group: Jesus College Cambridge, Selwyn College Cambridge and TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Jack Beresford defeating K N Craig
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Rew and Chandler training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Stewards' four training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Thames Cup, Trinity Hall beating TRC in first heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Wyfold Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - first eight training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - second eight training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Diamond Sculls final, Jack Beresford beating D H L Gollan of Leander
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Leander beat TRC by 3/4 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup final, after the race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Christ Church Oxford by 1/4 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Jesus Cambridge by 1/2 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Grand crew shooting Henley bridge
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Grand eight training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford after Diamond Sculls final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford receiving Diamond Sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Stewards' four training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - TRC receiving Wyfold Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup crew shooting Henley bridge
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup crew shooting Henley bridge
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight posing
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer