10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1951 Stewards' four
1st Eight (finished second)
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII - finished second
1st VIII finishing Head
1st VIII finishing fifth
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII paddling to the start
1st VIII, finished Head
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII finishing 6th
2nd VIII finishing fourth
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
2nd VIII, finished 5th
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII (8th)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
5th VIII
5th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII (Juniors)
7th VIII (scratch)
9th VIII
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
An LRC Solicitor
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Arnold Brown
B S Fidler
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Bean Vernon
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Berry and Dick, 1950
Big Room
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup four 1990
Burrough Building sub-committee
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Cloutte and Beresford
Clubhouse from the river
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crowds on the booms
Denis Guye
Dick Southwood
Dingle Bell
Eights in the Boat Tent
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
First eight in the 1991 Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Fours from the first VIII practising
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Geoffrey Page
Georg von Opel
Georg von Opel
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Grand VIII 1931